Small movie update
Some movies I recently enjoyed:
Æon Flux: 6.5/10, stylish
Aliens vs Predator - Requiem: 7/10, aliens smashing each other
Five Fingers: 7/10, non-trivial story
Mr. Brooks: 9/10, interesting, non-trivial story, well thought out
Æon Flux: 6.5/10, stylish
Aliens vs Predator - Requiem: 7/10, aliens smashing each other
Five Fingers: 7/10, non-trivial story
Mr. Brooks: 9/10, interesting, non-trivial story, well thought out